#206

F J Gray

▼4

Best rank this season: #33

Runs
802
Wins
162
Win %
20.2%
Place %
35.9%
Dogs
69
Tracks
10

Are you F J Gray? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 782 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly24% slow away20% met trouble42% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#193
17 Aug
#208
24 Aug
#229
31 Aug
#192
7 Sept
#217
14 Sept
#205
21 Sept
#204
28 Sept
#202
5 Oct
#200
12 Oct
#202
19 Oct
#206
26 Oct
#206

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint4049122.5%-27.2%
standard3737419.8%-21.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)4029122.6%-26.8%
graded (A)1543925.3%-12.7%
graded (B)1422215.5%-45.5%
open851315.3%-3.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester75615820.9%-25.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

F J Gray's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MAKEIT MALACHI26727%2026-10-26
MAKEIT EDDIE24521%2026-10-26
MAKEIT DOLLY22418%2026-10-25
MAKEIT GOOFY21419%2026-10-25
MAKEIT ROCKO19421%2026-10-25
MAKEIT RIVER16531%2026-10-25
DAIRYLAND DJ15213%2026-10-25
MAKEIT AGAIN14429%2026-10-25
ZENITH BULLET14429%2026-10-25
DOYLE1119%2026-10-25
BODIE500%2026-10-25
Makeit Aces300%2026-10-25
RAZLDAZL RUMI3267%2026-10-25
MAKEIT RUFUS22418%2026-10-22
MAKEIT MARNIE18422%2026-10-20
SUES PEARL800%2026-10-18
MAKEIT TIMMY4250%2026-10-18
MAKEIT SHAKIRA25728%2026-10-17
MAKEIT VALENTINO22836%2026-10-17
POMBA GLADYS17529%2026-10-17
MAKEIT SMASHER19632%2026-10-16
MAKEIT LOTTIE18844%2026-10-16
KILCANNON JET19737%2026-10-12
MAKEIT ROYAL700%2026-10-06