#427

G A Rees

▼3

Best rank this season: #216

Runs
220
Wins
35
Win %
15.9%
Place %
40.9%
Dogs
13
Tracks
3

Are you G A Rees? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 245 runs read from the stewards' comments

16% break quickly5% slow away11% met trouble59% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#300
17 Aug
#293
24 Aug
#391
31 Aug
#429
7 Sept
#452
14 Sept
#429
21 Sept
#441
28 Sept
#450
5 Oct
#411
12 Oct
#424
19 Oct
#427
26 Oct
#423

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1522516.4%-49.5%
sprint791215.2%-57.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1172218.8%-39.3%
sprint graded (D)771215.6%-56.3%
open2214.5%-86.9%
invitation1715.9%-91.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield2213515.8%-52.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G A Rees's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DOT TO DASH36411%2026-10-27
EASY MIX32825%2026-10-27
EASY RHI30517%2026-10-27
SPECK OF LIGHT27311%2026-10-27
NEWINN POLLY21629%2026-09-17
TEN TON SIMBA24417%2026-09-11
AURORA DAWN11218%2026-08-21
EASY MAXIMUS1517%2026-07-05
IVY HILL CHERRY1200%2026-06-28
TITANIUM WILDCAT9111%2026-05-29
DISTANT DOLLY9111%2026-05-03
ANY DREAM1218%2026-04-02
EASY ON IT300%2026-03-19
KNOCK ZIA3133%2026-01-30
TODDYS TIGER100%2026-01-30