#247

J A Knape

▼16

Best rank this season: #26

Runs
113
Wins
22
Win %
19.5%
Place %
34.5%
Dogs
6
Tracks
5

Are you J A Knape? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 91 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly21% slow away13% met trouble43% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#99
17 Aug
#80
24 Aug
#148
31 Aug
#186
7 Sept
#238
14 Sept
#242
21 Sept
#291
28 Sept
#297
5 Oct
#214
12 Oct
#231
19 Oct
#247
26 Oct
#246

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard561119.6%-2.0%
sprint37718.9%+5.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)35617.1%-6.2%
graded (B)26415.4%+5.8%
graded (A)25728.0%+9.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester851618.8%-2.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-09-21

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J A Knape's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SOVEREIGN POPPY23522%2026-09-24
DISEMBARK23313%2026-09-24
SOVEREIGN TIFOSI19211%2026-09-24
MARIANS HERO5240%2026-09-17
SALTHILL ALBIE20420%2026-08-04
WESTWIND RON3267%2026-02-20