#382

K L Windebank

▼1

Best rank this season: #49

Runs
1539
Wins
260
Win %
16.9%
Place %
35.9%
Dogs
76
Tracks
19

Are you K L Windebank? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,671 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly2% slow away15% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#258
17 Aug
#249
24 Aug
#330
31 Aug
#352
7 Sept
#348
14 Sept
#368
21 Sept
#377
28 Sept
#373
5 Oct
#367
12 Oct
#381
19 Oct
#382
26 Oct
#372

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard153926617.3%-23.8%
sprint1252419.2%-30.6%
middle1500.0%-100.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)142225017.6%-22.7%
sprint graded (D)1172218.8%-31.2%
open78911.5%-39.0%
other30310.0%-67.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth152226917.7%-23.6%
Doncaster2129.5%-30.4%
Towcester21314.3%-45.5%
Central Park20420.0%+8.5%
Sheffield2015.0%-82.5%
Nottingham16425.0%-19.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

K L Windebank's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
HARLEQUIN GAMBIT291344.8%27.82s
HORIZONTAL361027.8%27.95s