#533

M Dobson

▼6

Best rank this season: #226

Runs
94
Wins
11
Win %
11.7%
Place %
23.4%
Dogs
7
Tracks
3

Are you M Dobson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 102 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly21% slow away28% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#325
17 Aug
#334
24 Aug
#449
31 Aug
#482
7 Sept
#502
14 Sept
#511
21 Sept
#520
28 Sept
#523
5 Oct
#529
12 Oct
#527
19 Oct
#533
26 Oct
#533

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard921010.9%-55.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)901011.1%-54.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Kinsley5259.6%-61.5%
Star Pelaw43511.6%-51.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M Dobson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
WINTER KING20315%2026-10-20
HIGHMEADOW JAY300%2026-10-20
EREBOR100%2026-10-13
GOOD TEDDY100%2026-10-08
HUGHIE WHEELS1915%2026-08-30
GLENVALE PATSY16213%2026-08-30
KRANKY JACKIE13215%2026-08-09
KIN JET MOLLY10220%2026-07-26
STEFANS FLIGHT800%2026-07-12
ARAMIS DASHER8113%2026-04-17
TWISTABLINDEYE400%2026-03-01