#325

M E Wiley

▼17

Best rank this season: #7

Runs
1344
Wins
242
Win %
18.0%
Place %
34.9%
Dogs
85
Tracks
9

Are you M E Wiley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,511 runs read from the stewards' comments

19% break quickly10% slow away23% met trouble38% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#186
17 Aug
#193
24 Aug
#246
31 Aug
#271
7 Sept
#276
14 Sept
#280
21 Sept
#277
28 Sept
#282
5 Oct
#295
12 Oct
#308
19 Oct
#325
26 Oct
#319

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard143227419.1%-14.1%
sprint531018.9%-22.9%
middle32825.0%+74.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)134525619.0%-15.6%
open1452920.0%+17.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford138926719.2%-12.7%
Central Park45920.0%+11.5%
Sunderland40922.5%+10.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M E Wiley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BANGLA BABE28621%2026-10-28
LAURENS JAY LO19947%2026-10-28
BLACKBURNY16531%2026-10-28
NOT NOW ALAN10330%2026-10-28
FIONNS RAFA8113%2026-10-28
RITZY ROSIE31619%2026-10-27
BENSOURBOY29414%2026-10-27
SCOOBY DIOR2927%2026-10-27
COSMIC BLUE26727%2026-10-27
UNMISTAKEABLE20525%2026-10-27
BALLINABOLA RUTH16319%2026-10-27
SCOOBY REMBRANDT400%2026-10-27
EL REGRESO25416%2026-10-26
BEDROCK PEARL2514%2026-10-26
BIG TIME ROISIN20525%2026-10-26
BEDROCK BOBBY1616%2026-10-26
HAWKFIELD KIKI1000%2026-10-26
INCLEMENT SHELBY9444%2026-10-26
PRIME TOP NOTCH800%2026-10-26
STORMTROOPER34721%2026-10-24
YAHOO ELSIE28414%2026-10-24
SPARKLING MILLIE27415%2026-10-24
DA CAPSULE25520%2026-10-24
EASY FLOSSY5120%2026-10-24