#203

M P Brown

▼17

Best rank this season: #3

Runs
1311
Wins
266
Win %
20.3%
Place %
38.4%
Dogs
70
Tracks
24

Are you M P Brown? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,180 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly13% slow away17% met trouble49% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#98
17 Aug
#101
24 Aug
#120
31 Aug
#141
7 Sept
#152
14 Sept
#163
21 Sept
#167
28 Sept
#165
5 Oct
#175
12 Oct
#186
19 Oct
#203
26 Oct
#203

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard75915420.3%-17.3%
sprint3567621.3%-14.8%
middle44920.5%-3.6%
stayer26415.4%-45.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)49410821.9%-23.9%
open3355516.4%-20.7%
sprint graded (D)2736122.3%-1.8%
invitation31722.6%+41.6%
graded (B)27829.6%-10.8%
other24520.8%-52.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth4708518.1%-24.0%
Towcester2073918.8%-25.4%
Suffolk Downs2015929.4%-17.3%
Doncaster831821.7%-16.0%
Romford821214.6%-11.1%
Sheffield28621.4%+28.2%
Dunstall Park25416.0%+140.5%
Central Park22522.7%-33.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M P Brown's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
ROANNA MAMBA271555.6%13.72s
BUCKING BUCKS291137.9%15.99s
DAISYS BLUEBOY331133.3%13.88s
PARKVIEW JACK241041.7%16.29s
ESSEX CRAZY291034.5%13.85s