#240

P W Young

▼6

Best rank this season: #2

Runs
3700
Wins
722
Win %
19.5%
Place %
38.8%
Dogs
215
Tracks
23

Are you P W Young? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 3,699 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly15% slow away25% met trouble34% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#138
17 Aug
#142
24 Aug
#219
31 Aug
#237
7 Sept
#242
14 Sept
#245
21 Sept
#250
28 Sept
#251
5 Oct
#225
12 Oct
#234
19 Oct
#240
26 Oct
#240

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard339266819.7%-17.7%
middle2473413.8%-31.4%
sprint882326.1%-5.3%
stayer421228.6%-22.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)278754519.6%-18.3%
open94217919.0%-18.7%
other22836.4%-20.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford328662819.1%-17.6%
Hove2034421.7%-11.1%
Towcester831619.3%-27.8%
Central Park331133.3%+0.1%
Monmore29620.7%-61.7%
Dunstall Park28414.3%-23.8%
Tralee231043.5%—
Shelbourne Park17211.8%-77.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P W Young's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
UNDERGROUND GOLD161168.8%23.99s
UNDERGROUND MATT231043.5%23.91s
LESLEYS BUDDY231043.5%13.22s
MIAMI LINNER271037.0%24.33s
SIENNASBABYANGEL271037.0%24.34s
BOMBAY BUCK351028.6%13.99s