#296

P Webster

▼13

Best rank this season: #144

Runs
323
Wins
60
Win %
18.6%
Place %
37.2%
Dogs
23
Tracks
8

Are you P Webster? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 209 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly12% slow away19% met trouble48% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#152
17 Aug
#144
24 Aug
#205
31 Aug
#246
7 Sept
#280
14 Sept
#271
21 Sept
#292
28 Sept
#296
5 Oct
#273
12 Oct
#283
19 Oct
#296
26 Oct
#296

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1552415.5%-13.4%
sprint48816.7%-0.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1292116.3%-7.1%
sprint graded (D)42614.3%+2.1%
hurdles24312.5%-42.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield1612716.8%+2.0%
Waterford1516.7%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Webster's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
GURTNACREHY RHYS25624%2026-10-24
VINNIES STAR19316%2026-10-24
RASTAFARI RORY18317%2026-10-24
KELLSBORO JESS1517%2026-10-24
RECKLESS SPARKS15213%2026-10-24
Rossa Zinnia7114%2026-10-24
Gurtnacrehy Buzz300%2026-10-20
TUMBLE BUMBLE17318%2026-10-13
ALLOWDALE BINGO9333%2026-10-03
AIRFIELD DAISY700%2026-09-10
QUICKER THAN GAZ7343%2026-08-27
RASTAFARI RUBY7229%2026-08-20
MISTLEY MEMORY19316%2026-08-18
HOLDING GINA1218%2026-07-23
THATS MIKEYS200%2026-07-10
ZARI TAYLOR900%2026-06-30
LETTER MAGIC1200%2026-05-22
SPIRITINTHESKY5120%2026-05-19
COMICE100%2026-02-10
BOTSWANA SUSIE200%2026-01-24
STATE SECRET200%2026-01-09