#201

R Fitch

▼4

Best rank this season: #10

Runs
182
Wins
37
Win %
20.3%
Place %
42.9%
Dogs
11
Tracks
4

Are you R Fitch? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 181 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly1% slow away10% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#37
17 Aug
#36
24 Aug
#108
31 Aug
#137
7 Sept
#109
14 Sept
#120
21 Sept
#149
28 Sept
#176
5 Oct
#202
12 Oct
#197
19 Oct
#201
26 Oct
#200

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1713419.9%-32.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1623421.0%-28.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth1723721.5%-29.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Fitch's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MURROW TOASTER3339%2026-10-25
MURROW NAKATOMI19526%2026-10-25
MURROW CATATUMBO14429%2026-10-25
CHURCHFIELD MAX26831%2026-10-19
MURROW TAMBORA33515%2026-10-18
MURROW KHATANI15320%2026-10-11
MURROW PINATUBO7343%2026-10-10
MURROW KRAKATOA17424%2026-10-05
MURROW JABALI7114%2026-07-06
TIS TOUGH9111%2026-06-28
MURROW INKOSI200%2026-01-24