#175

R Hale

▼17

Best rank this season: #74

Runs
219
Wins
46
Win %
21.0%
Place %
37.9%
Dogs
18
Tracks
13

Are you R Hale? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 180 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly14% slow away25% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#89
17 Aug
#97
24 Aug
#171
31 Aug
#217
7 Sept
#190
14 Sept
#182
21 Sept
#166
28 Sept
#184
5 Oct
#174
12 Oct
#158
19 Oct
#175
26 Oct
#173

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1673621.6%-7.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1132824.8%+1.7%
open42614.3%-20.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle1182420.3%-6.3%
Sunderland341132.4%+38.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Hale's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
UNSURPRISINGLY10330%2026-10-23
GREENWELL GENUIS17424%2026-10-22
CHARLIES TOPSHOT17424%2026-10-22
GYMSTAR CASHIN12542%2026-10-22
Gamesmanship200%2026-10-22
FARDOE SLEEK20315%2026-10-01
BALLYCIAN EDITH10110%2026-10-01
PUTYA FOOT DOWN19421%2026-09-24
TURNCOAT TED9333%2026-08-13
TARANIS QAROUAL1417%2026-07-23
SWIFT KYLIE8450%2026-07-17
MYSTICAL ROCKY8338%2026-07-02
TOWNSPARK TAYLOR9111%2026-05-30
LOCKSTEP8225%2026-05-30
SWIFT DESPITE200%2026-05-22
BALLYCIAN MO300%2026-04-30
MURLEYS LEAH100%2026-03-28
MARCH ON MALFOY5120%2026-03-19
BLACKHOUSEWALTON5120%2026-02-27
SIMPSON RHIAN100%2026-01-24