#184

R Saunders

▼22

Best rank this season: #133

Runs
48
Wins
10
Win %
20.8%
Place %
37.5%
Dogs
7
Tracks
3

Are you R Saunders? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 84 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly4% slow away18% met trouble55% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#150
17 Aug
#182
24 Aug
#133
31 Aug
#150
7 Sept
#160
14 Sept
#165
21 Sept
#168
28 Sept
#162
5 Oct
#160
12 Oct
#162
19 Oct
#184
26 Oct
#181

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard751317.3%-37.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)641218.8%-36.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle641117.2%-42.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Saunders's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
GARREN ZULU28414%2026-10-17
BUICKS HOPE10220%2026-10-17
ORCHID SIMONE7229%2026-09-05
SWIFT WARMTH3133%2026-08-15
FOOTFIELD AMELIA500%2026-07-18
MARIES HOPE15213%2026-07-04
SWIFT BECCA11436%2026-05-02
MARLFIELD DAISY3133%2026-02-21
MACEYS GIFT300%2026-02-14