#270

R Short

▲2

Best rank this season: #60

Runs
448
Wins
85
Win %
19.0%
Place %
35.9%
Dogs
32
Tracks
14

Are you R Short? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 475 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly21% slow away25% met trouble44% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#122
17 Aug
#119
24 Aug
#199
31 Aug
#204
7 Sept
#199
14 Sept
#201
21 Sept
#198
28 Sept
#213
5 Oct
#237
12 Oct
#272
19 Oct
#270
26 Oct
#270

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3014515.0%-39.0%
sprint1864122.0%+0.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2714315.9%-35.3%
sprint graded (D)1443725.7%+7.4%
open5048.0%-29.0%
graded (S)16212.5%—
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park3937619.3%-19.4%
Nottingham29310.3%-5.2%
Galway23417.4%-32.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Short's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CLOONDARONE FURY25416%2026-10-26
SCARBOROUGH LUCY25520%2026-10-26
BANNAN DUBHG1417%2026-10-26
KLASSICAL MODEL6233%2026-10-26
Rogue Lightning600%2026-10-26
SHANMOYLE ANN1517%2026-10-22
SPRINGFIELD ELLA800%2026-10-22
MAINOOS GIRL23417%2026-10-21
SOUTHFIELD ACE20315%2026-10-21
INVERGARRY16425%2026-10-21
SHUFFLE THE DECK6117%2026-10-21
KLASSICAL ROG17529%2026-10-19
PENNYS EDGE15320%2026-10-19
SHANMOYLE PAT1400%2026-10-19
Do Not Go Gentle100%2026-10-19
SOAP BOX HEADS17318%2026-10-14
ROLLAWAY HOLLY23522%2026-10-12
DA ROCKY12325%2026-10-12
BALLYARD NELL1119%2026-10-12
LEMON YOLI30620%2026-10-07
DUNWORLY PEBBLES2115%2026-10-05
TINNABAN TAYLOR21629%2026-10-05
MAYAHS ACE11655%2026-09-24
SAKA CRACKER2827%2026-09-10