#359

S Atkinson

▲1

Best rank this season: #58

Runs
561
Wins
97
Win %
17.3%
Place %
39.8%
Dogs
23
Tracks
7

Are you S Atkinson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 568 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly15% slow away20% met trouble40% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#184
17 Aug
#173
24 Aug
#309
31 Aug
#344
7 Sept
#335
14 Sept
#366
21 Sept
#360
28 Sept
#352
5 Oct
#334
12 Oct
#360
19 Oct
#359
26 Oct
#348

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard4598117.6%-35.0%
sprint1051817.1%-59.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4307918.4%-31.1%
sprint graded (D)821619.5%-55.0%
open4237.1%-82.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw5429517.5%-39.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Atkinson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BOGGER CUTIE41615%2026-10-27
BOGGER DEWIE41717%2026-10-27
CASEYS JAKE38924%2026-10-27
CASEYS BARBRA35823%2026-10-27
CASEYS OISIN27311%2026-10-27
FRANCISCO BAY20630%2026-10-27
CASEYS HOFFA1517%2026-10-27
CASEYS MARIO39718%2026-10-26
GLORY BONO36617%2026-10-26
CASEYS SHADRACK35617%2026-10-26
BABY CUPCAKES39923%2026-10-23
CASEYS GASTON4125%2026-10-20
CASEYS DYLAN32722%2026-10-17
CASEYS JAROD29724%2026-10-03
CASEYS MOLLY31413%2026-10-02
CASEYS BABS30517%2026-07-31
CASEYS KROY10330%2026-07-17
TICKITY TILLY1119%2026-05-05
COOLOGUE FRED800%2026-04-24
CASEYS DUFFY4250%2026-03-01
CASEYS FERRET400%2026-03-01
CASEYS TIP OFF4125%2026-02-14
CASEYS JANE100%2026-02-03