#396

S W Deakin

▲11

Best rank this season: #43

Runs
1611
Wins
268
Win %
16.6%
Place %
33.0%
Dogs
103
Tracks
16

Are you S W Deakin? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,704 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly18% slow away16% met trouble49% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#251
17 Aug
#238
24 Aug
#303
31 Aug
#348
7 Sept
#359
14 Sept
#369
21 Sept
#371
28 Sept
#376
5 Oct
#392
12 Oct
#407
19 Oct
#396
26 Oct
#398

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard99216616.7%-28.3%
sprint71111215.8%-26.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)89215317.2%-26.0%
sprint graded (D)67411016.3%-23.8%
open6569.2%-51.4%
hurdles48510.4%-57.0%
other20420.0%-43.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park127121316.8%-26.9%
Nottingham3445014.5%-31.4%
Monmore1915.3%-82.9%
Drumbo Park17423.5%-17.6%
Galway15320.0%-46.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S W Deakin's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
KANTURK KIN3638%2026-10-29
SKINNYLITTLEMISS32722%2026-10-29
BLAZEAWAY DRIP30620%2026-10-29
ASHTONS ERNIE25832%2026-10-29
COILLBHUI BOXER2115%2026-10-29
EAGLES DARE19211%2026-10-29
DE WIFE SAYS18422%2026-10-29
VIXONS SAMBA17212%2026-10-29
KILWEST RUBY17529%2026-10-29
Houltons Deetee16319%2026-10-29
SOCIETY PADDY30413%2026-10-28
HEADFORD BABS26623%2026-10-28
MISTER BAILEYS22732%2026-10-28
ASHTONS BINGO19421%2026-10-28
BOGGER BALE15427%2026-10-28
AMYS STAR32516%2026-10-26
HEADFORD MINELLA30827%2026-10-26
INCLEMENT DREAM25312%2026-10-26
BARNAGRANE DREAM24729%2026-10-26
PADDYS MAZDA24417%2026-10-26
BLAZEAWAY TEE2215%2026-10-26
BUTTS DIVA1119%2026-10-26
ACES LOW3133%2026-10-26
SILVERWING35411%2026-10-23