#219

S Caile

▲1

Best rank this season: #37

Runs
592
Wins
118
Win %
19.9%
Place %
36.1%
Dogs
36
Tracks
6

Are you S Caile? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 615 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly9% slow away11% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#141
17 Aug
#151
24 Aug
#168
31 Aug
#170
7 Sept
#193
14 Sept
#196
21 Sept
#191
28 Sept
#188
5 Oct
#203
12 Oct
#220
19 Oct
#219
26 Oct
#219

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard60112120.1%-25.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)49110521.4%-19.9%
hurdles911516.5%-40.4%
open22522.7%-17.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle58511519.7%-27.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Caile's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HIGHVIEW JOEY32825%2026-10-23
INTEREST FREE30310%2026-10-23
CROOKS SAMBUCA20420%2026-10-23
MODERN WORLD12650%2026-10-23
SO ITS LILLIE28725%2026-10-22
HARDWICK TEDDY23417%2026-10-22
CROOKS NOTTOFAR17529%2026-10-22
CHAMONIX30310%2026-10-21
CROOKS WILLOW27622%2026-10-21
HIGHVIEW EDGE23417%2026-10-21
CROOKS PEAKY22314%2026-10-21
COOGA LAYLA22941%2026-10-21
COOLEMOUNT RAID20315%2026-10-21
HIGHVIEW EVIE16425%2026-10-21
HIGHVIEW DISCO9222%2026-10-21
Highview Bella2150%2026-10-21
Crooks Haway11100%2026-10-21
ROMEO TOMATIN23835%2026-10-15
CROOKS ON FIRE5240%2026-10-15
CROOKS ROCKY3539%2026-10-07
COOLEMOUNT CREST800%2026-10-07
CROOKS FEARGHAL35411%2026-10-01
CROOKS MACKEMBOY12542%2026-09-24
HIGHVIEW CUTIE28518%2026-09-18