#522

A Ioannou

▼2

Best rank this season: #195

Runs
272
Wins
35
Win %
12.9%
Place %
31.6%
Dogs
12
Tracks
2

Are you A Ioannou? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 334 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly15% slow away12% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#334
17 Aug
#336
24 Aug
#431
31 Aug
#478
7 Sept
#503
14 Sept
#510
21 Sept
#509
28 Sept
#517
5 Oct
#513
12 Oct
#520
19 Oct
#522
26 Oct
#526

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2242611.6%-41.4%
sprint1051514.3%-3.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1722212.8%-31.7%
sprint graded (D)1051514.3%-3.5%
graded (B)39410.3%-64.4%
open1700.0%-100.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester3194112.9%-27.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A Ioannou's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SAPPHIRE WOLF32413%2026-10-30
MAIREADS DUCHESS28518%2026-10-30
VINEGARHILL BLUE33618%2026-10-29
VINEGARHILL LUNA3339%2026-10-29
DAKOTA GOLD32413%2026-10-29
GARNACHO GIRL26312%2026-10-29
WESTWIND RON20420%2026-10-24
VINEGARHILL BELL17212%2026-10-24
CLODCAR ROSIE1500%2026-10-24
VINEGARHILL DEE26415%2026-10-23
FOREST LEANN28518%2026-09-18
GLENGAR PEPPA1318%2026-09-12
TUNNELROADRUNNER2100%2026-07-22
SLIPPY BRIDGET800%2026-07-19
INNFIELD CHARM100%2026-02-01
COSTLY COFFEE100%2026-01-01