#143

A M Kibble

▼3

Best rank this season: #13

Runs
712
Wins
157
Win %
22.1%
Place %
41.7%
Dogs
44
Tracks
8

Are you A M Kibble? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 700 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly19% slow away15% met trouble45% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#67
17 Aug
#65
24 Aug
#121
31 Aug
#122
7 Sept
#117
14 Sept
#116
21 Sept
#121
28 Sept
#131
5 Oct
#136
12 Oct
#140
19 Oct
#143
26 Oct
#143

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard63213621.5%-13.7%
sprint29724.1%-34.8%
middle271037.0%+30.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (B)3096822.0%-14.7%
graded (A)2545622.0%-18.8%
open1122421.4%+6.3%
sprint graded (D)23521.7%-42.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester50911021.6%-13.0%
Oxford1353324.4%-39.5%
Dunstall Park33618.2%+56.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A M Kibble's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MALCOLM BOSH29621%2026-10-25
EAGLES RESPECT25520%2026-10-25
KINGDOM SPARKLE28932%2026-10-24
BALLYMAC SEOMRA25520%2026-10-24
HAVERHILL LASS24625%2026-10-24
BALLYMAC CEDRICK21838%2026-10-24
EAGLES KRAKEN20420%2026-10-24
BALLYMAC CONNERY19526%2026-10-24
Ballymac Debdeb200%2026-10-24
BALLYMAC DASHEL23522%2026-10-23
CATUNDA STELLA22523%2026-10-23
EAGLES DREAM18422%2026-10-23
BALLYMAC VENTRY1417%2026-10-23
BALLYMAC NATS14429%2026-10-23
CAVAN FOR SAM8225%2026-10-23
BALLYMAC ANDRE2628%2026-10-22
BALLYMAC DECKY26415%2026-10-22
CATUNDA FAYE24313%2026-10-22
BALLYMAC LOCA22523%2026-10-22
BALLYMAC NUNA11218%2026-10-22
MARSHALL SAM7343%2026-10-22
CLASSIC WALTZ20525%2026-10-17
CUL NA BRAITHRE20735%2026-10-17
EAGLES MAKO17529%2026-10-17