#175

C Weatherall

▲18

Best rank this season: #69

Runs
300
Wins
63
Win %
21.0%
Place %
42.0%
Dogs
16
Tracks
10

Are you C Weatherall? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 293 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly23% slow away17% met trouble37% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#157
17 Aug
#131
24 Aug
#137
31 Aug
#168
7 Sept
#186
14 Sept
#198
21 Sept
#206
28 Sept
#196
5 Oct
#192
12 Oct
#193
19 Oct
#175
26 Oct
#175

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1853418.4%-34.0%
sprint802227.5%-11.5%
stayer1616.2%-68.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open1813217.7%-39.4%
graded (A)471531.9%-6.4%
sprint graded (D)431227.9%-6.3%
invitation15320.0%+0.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester1803620.0%-27.6%
Nottingham36822.2%-36.8%
Sheffield23521.7%-18.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C Weatherall's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
POLY STYRENE28621%2026-10-25
FRANKTON IVY27622%2026-10-25
SCOOBY MUSTANG11327%2026-10-25
FRANKTON DAISY23626%2026-10-20
SHES GONE14429%2026-10-20
TRE COOL27311%2026-10-18
MUSTANG FASHION22314%2026-10-18
ARI UP24417%2026-10-17
FRANKTON POPPY25416%2026-10-16
SCOOBY MATILDA20945%2026-10-16
DEMON SLAVE800%2026-08-28
GETUP ME IZZY10110%2026-08-23
BORN RACER23626%2026-08-09
ZAPPA19526%2026-07-20
BABY WARRIOR1119%2026-06-21
BACKTOYOURBEST11100%2026-02-12