#81

D Welding

▲5

Best rank this season: #31

Runs
173
Wins
43
Win %
24.9%
Place %
50.3%
Dogs
12
Tracks
1

Are you D Welding? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 179 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly26% slow away23% met trouble42% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#47
10 Aug
#43
17 Aug
#42
24 Aug
#110
31 Aug
#91
7 Sept
#92
14 Sept
#91
21 Sept
#104
28 Sept
#99
5 Oct
#86
12 Oct
#81
19 Oct
#75

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1543925.3%+13.0%
sprint20525.0%-11.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1543925.3%+13.0%
sprint graded (D)20525.0%-11.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park1794525.1%+10.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D Welding's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MOYAR PEG20525%2026-10-24
WINGATES ELSA19316%2026-10-24
MOYAR GOSSIP29517%2026-10-21
MOYAR HILL26623%2026-10-21
MOYAR KING22732%2026-10-21
WINGATES WOODY7114%2026-10-21
WINGATES BELLE12542%2026-10-17
WINGATES BALOO11655%2026-10-17
MOYAR MO200%2026-09-05
MOYAR PRINCESS18633%2026-08-29
WINGATES EBONY500%2026-05-27
MOYAR BROW8113%2026-04-18