#390

G Walker

▼17

Best rank this season: #158

Runs
108
Wins
18
Win %
16.7%
Place %
34.3%
Dogs
7
Tracks
5

Are you G Walker? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 212 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly15% slow away17% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#242
17 Aug
#262
24 Aug
#288
31 Aug
#370
7 Sept
#399
14 Sept
#420
21 Sept
#434
28 Sept
#448
5 Oct
#386
12 Oct
#373
19 Oct
#390
26 Oct
#389

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1513120.5%-20.4%
sprint621117.7%-35.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)921920.7%-16.2%
open921617.4%-36.9%
sprint graded (D)28725.0%-10.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw1973819.3%-28.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G Walker's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
VIXONS COCKTAIL34721%2026-10-17
UNTOLD FLARE29517%2026-10-17
UP TO MISCHIEF25936%2026-10-17
KING PAUL25416%2026-10-17
MARY WALLOPER20420%2026-10-17
JAYDEE BABY300%2026-10-17
JACKTAVERN REMI100%2026-10-17
POPPER JOE19421%2026-09-12
WHITTY REMARK9222%2026-09-05
ABBEYSIDE CRYPTO22418%2026-07-11
LOCHA MORA300%2026-06-20
EDEN HAGRID16319%2026-05-23
POPPER DUKE700%2026-04-05