#336

H J Dimmock

▼10

Best rank this season: #123

Runs
539
Wins
96
Win %
17.8%
Place %
36.4%
Dogs
36
Tracks
12

Are you H J Dimmock? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 641 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly21% slow away16% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#148
17 Aug
#148
24 Aug
#267
31 Aug
#322
7 Sept
#326
14 Sept
#323
21 Sept
#337
28 Sept
#359
5 Oct
#315
12 Oct
#326
19 Oct
#336
26 Oct
#336

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard4959719.6%-20.0%
sprint942122.3%-20.7%
middle28414.3%-16.1%
stayer26623.1%-48.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2976120.5%-10.1%
open1682816.7%-36.1%
sprint graded (D)932122.6%-19.8%
graded (B)53917.0%-34.4%
invitation26623.1%-39.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester49610320.8%-16.3%
Oxford47919.1%-36.2%
Sheffield30620.0%-47.4%
Hove21419.0%+1.8%
Monmore1616.2%-87.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

H J Dimmock's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
JAZZY MIA33618%2026-10-25
GIVEMETHEMONEY24313%2026-10-25
KATES DREAM23313%2026-10-25
GLADYS ALL OVER15533%2026-10-25
JACKTAVERN SUSIE13323%2026-10-25
COFFEE TIME GUYS10110%2026-10-25
NO DONT CALL ME700%2026-10-25
DUNBOLG FORMULA32722%2026-10-24
JAZZY ACE241042%2026-10-24
AS HAPPY AS BRYN22314%2026-10-24
GIRL FROM GOLDEN21419%2026-10-24
JAZZY SOUL20525%2026-10-24
SIGNET MORGAN14214%2026-10-24
DROOPYS MIKADO8113%2026-10-24
JACKTAVERN ZEUS2150%2026-10-24
BE MORE RUTHLESS26519%2026-10-20
JACKTAVERN PELE18739%2026-10-20
SALS SIMBA600%2026-10-20
JAZZY BE BOP5120%2026-10-20
GRAFTON STAR23522%2026-10-18
DUNBOLG SHARON14429%2026-10-18
SUB STATION4250%2026-10-18
MISS NEWBURY12433%2026-10-17
DUNBOLG GROVE16319%2026-10-11