#256

J Andrews

▼6

Best rank this season: #4

Runs
595
Wins
114
Win %
19.2%
Place %
38.3%
Dogs
39
Tracks
6

Are you J Andrews? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 694 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly9% slow away13% met trouble55% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#168
17 Aug
#188
24 Aug
#204
31 Aug
#206
7 Sept
#219
14 Sept
#216
21 Sept
#223
28 Sept
#205
5 Oct
#238
12 Oct
#250
19 Oct
#256
26 Oct
#256

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard4278720.4%-7.3%
sprint2655821.9%-20.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3337723.1%-1.8%
sprint graded (D)2485321.4%-20.8%
hurdles67913.4%-5.8%
open39717.9%-36.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield62613120.9%-12.0%
Doncaster33515.2%-44.7%
Sunderland19736.8%+46.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J Andrews's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MOSSEND MAGIC19526%2026-10-25
DRUMDOIT GIZMO18422%2026-10-25
DRUMDOIT EVIE8225%2026-10-25
DRUMDOIT FERN16425%2026-10-24
KILGARRAN BELLE33927%2026-10-22
JOLLY ARLO31929%2026-10-22
DRUMDOIT BONO29517%2026-10-22
WESTWAY SAILOR28932%2026-10-22
DRUMDOIT MINNIE24625%2026-10-22
ROMEO ZONE21629%2026-10-22
JACOBS CHARM21419%2026-10-22
KNOCKBROGANEXILE20735%2026-10-22
ROMEO PILOT17529%2026-10-22
Epic Legacy5120%2026-10-22
DRUMDOIT BELLE26727%2026-10-20
DRUMDOIT JUNIPER25520%2026-10-20
DRUMDOIT LYRA23626%2026-10-20
LAURAGH TAYLOR2015%2026-10-20
NEON WHOOPIE16425%2026-10-20
MULDONA DIAMOND1417%2026-10-20
SCREENSHOT9222%2026-10-15
Ballymac Lulamba200%2026-10-10
DRUMDOIT EVA24521%2026-09-10
THORNFIELD LOVE28311%2026-09-08