#63

J D Davy

▼3

Best rank this season: #14

Runs
236
Wins
63
Win %
26.7%
Place %
48.3%
Dogs
23
Tracks
10

Are you J D Davy? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 232 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly15% slow away19% met trouble45% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#20
10 Aug
#14
17 Aug
#19
24 Aug
#49
31 Aug
#55
7 Sept
#56
14 Sept
#63
21 Sept
#64
28 Sept
#66
5 Oct
#60
12 Oct
#63
19 Oct
#66

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1483322.3%-20.4%
sprint421433.3%+32.8%
middle38821.1%-47.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1182823.7%-9.5%
invitation481429.2%-27.0%
open38718.4%-51.3%
sprint graded (D)23626.1%+52.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield1674325.7%-19.3%
Doncaster25624.0%-37.5%
Newcastle17529.4%+144.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-07-272026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J D Davy's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
JAMESON JOHNNY26623%2026-10-24
TIP TOP PEAKY13431%2026-10-16
UNIQUE JOHN1318%2026-10-16
UNIQUE FLIGHT9111%2026-10-16
HIGH POWER9333%2026-10-16
GEELO MINTY11218%2026-10-10
GOOD DREAMER8225%2026-10-09
GLENROCK PAT17318%2026-10-03
WALLS PARTNER14214%2026-09-27
GOOD LEVI6467%2026-09-27
RASTAFARI RUBY100%2026-09-13
TREWMUNT SLIPPY10440%2026-09-06
TEDDYS LASS18528%2026-08-30
EPIC COMMAND13323%2026-08-30
JOLLY FLEURS18528%2026-07-26
IVANHOE ROSE1318%2026-07-26
TREWMOUNT SUE5240%2026-07-05
NOLAS CONACK15533%2026-06-26
GEELO LEGEND5120%2026-03-15
VERY ELEGANT4250%2026-03-01
UNIQUE ARTHUR200%2026-02-27
NOLAS CONROE11100%2026-01-18
GOOD KNICK100%2026-01-18
DEVILSBIT HONEY100%2026-01-02