#200

J L Smith

▼13

Best rank this season: #13

Runs
270
Wins
55
Win %
20.4%
Place %
34.4%
Dogs
21
Tracks
7

Are you J L Smith? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 284 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly14% slow away20% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#62
17 Aug
#86
24 Aug
#79
31 Aug
#98
7 Sept
#115
14 Sept
#125
21 Sept
#129
28 Sept
#130
5 Oct
#162
12 Oct
#187
19 Oct
#200
26 Oct
#200

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1492416.1%-14.5%
standard1322619.7%-34.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)1072220.6%+2.2%
graded (A)861922.1%-36.3%
open80911.2%-28.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham88910.2%-55.4%
Suffolk Downs772633.8%+13.0%
Star Pelaw59915.3%-12.9%
Towcester4449.1%-39.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J L Smith's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
WESTFIELD TIGRIS30413%2026-10-22
LINCOLN SONNET18317%2026-10-22
WESTFIELD BLEU1218%2026-10-22
HERE FISHY FISHY300%2026-10-22
UNLIKELY TOM23417%2026-10-19
WESTFIELD RAHEEM16638%2026-10-19
UNLIKELY BARRY15213%2026-10-19
KILBRIDE TRACTOR3267%2026-10-19
FAVOURITE ROGUE200%2026-10-19
WESTFIELD BETTY32825%2026-10-16
WESTFIELD SORREL500%2026-10-16
WESTFIELD PEPPER500%2026-10-16
WESTFIELD FORNO16531%2026-10-12
RIALTO BEN7114%2026-10-12
WESTFIELD ROSIE8225%2026-10-08
Westfield Basil200%2026-10-01
WESTFIELD SIOUX10110%2026-09-16
LONGACRES SMOKE9111%2026-09-02
BELMULLET BOOZER15213%2026-08-17
WESTFIELD SAGE100%2026-08-03
NEWLINE HOFFA4125%2026-07-17
WESTFIELD CRUSE100%2026-07-17
WESTFIELD RAMFIS1318%2026-07-07
WESTFIELD ZUCOTO9111%2026-06-26