#251

K A Kennedy

▼11

Best rank this season: #9

Runs
197
Wins
38
Win %
19.3%
Place %
37.6%
Dogs
14
Tracks
3

Are you K A Kennedy? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 245 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly13% slow away12% met trouble54% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#79
17 Aug
#55
24 Aug
#146
31 Aug
#158
7 Sept
#162
14 Sept
#184
21 Sept
#193
28 Sept
#203
5 Oct
#264
12 Oct
#240
19 Oct
#251
26 Oct
#251

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1223226.2%+15.8%
standard1202420.0%-24.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1012120.8%-27.5%
sprint graded (D)1012726.7%+8.5%
open41819.5%+18.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw2245223.2%-2.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

K A Kennedy's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SOCIETY SCARY26935%2026-10-23
COOLAVANNYDELBOY21629%2026-10-23
LINKS GINOLA29517%2026-10-16
MALL COULD DO21419%2026-10-16
UNTOLD FRANC1417%2026-10-13
ROMEO TORRES16213%2026-10-09
DOROTAS DIAMOND1915%2026-09-27
BITZER MALONEY14857%2026-09-27
ONYAGO GIORGIO5360%2026-09-05
GLENBOWEN COOGEE21419%2026-09-04
MAGLASS BUCKS11545%2026-08-29
SPACE CAPTAIN11327%2026-08-28
SWIFT ANNUAL500%2026-08-25
JOLLY DRAW15213%2026-08-21
DINGYS SIENNA6350%2026-04-17
SALEMS BEWITCHED700%2026-04-09
JAGUAR BUICK100%2026-03-17
GURTNARA JAX100%2026-03-17
SAMBA ROXY200%2026-02-01