#269

K Billingham-hine

▼8

Best rank this season: #23

Runs
1738
Wins
330
Win %
19.0%
Place %
39.8%
Dogs
100
Tracks
14

Are you K Billingham-hine? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,655 runs read from the stewards' comments

16% break quickly29% slow away10% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#143
17 Aug
#159
24 Aug
#232
31 Aug
#244
7 Sept
#250
14 Sept
#274
21 Sept
#258
28 Sept
#259
5 Oct
#249
12 Oct
#261
19 Oct
#269
26 Oct
#269

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard109720919.1%-17.8%
sprint4589420.5%-27.2%
middle1031514.6%-47.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)89718420.5%-12.7%
open4156315.2%-38.2%
sprint graded (D)3416819.9%-29.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Monmore148229319.8%-19.9%
Dunstall Park841214.3%-38.5%
Nottingham22522.7%-29.6%
Towcester19210.5%-2.5%
Hove1715.9%-79.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

K Billingham-hine's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
DO GOODER38411%2026-10-26
GET IN LINE26519%2026-10-26
AERO BAMBOO2514%2026-10-26
CATCHEM FLAWLESS38718%2026-10-24
GOOD MAVERICK32722%2026-10-24
NEWINN BACHELOR29931%2026-10-24
DROOPYS EXPECTED28621%2026-10-24
SHES BACK27519%2026-10-24
ZENITH DAZZLER27622%2026-10-24
BANDIT PADDY27726%2026-10-24
MON AMIS26831%2026-10-24
PHOENIX POSH24417%2026-10-24
BEATTIES SHINE2414%2026-10-24
KILWEST DIVA2414%2026-10-24
SKYLARS VISION2329%2026-10-24
SKYLARS CHLOE21419%2026-10-24
DROOPYS POKER20630%2026-10-24
BRIDGE OF DREAMS19632%2026-10-24
BEATTIES LENA18422%2026-10-24
RALLYING CASH17529%2026-10-24
CROSSFIELD JESS17212%2026-10-24
ALL ABOUT ALICE1716%2026-10-24
NEWINN SOULY15320%2026-10-24
BLU BERT14321%2026-10-24