#82

M L Locke

▲1

Best rank this season: #43

Runs
1044
Wins
259
Win %
24.8%
Place %
44.0%
Dogs
85
Tracks
21

Are you M L Locke? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 934 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly17% slow away22% met trouble35% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#56
10 Aug
#54
17 Aug
#50
24 Aug
#82
31 Aug
#79
7 Sept
#91
14 Sept
#89
21 Sept
#90
28 Sept
#88
5 Oct
#83
12 Oct
#82
19 Oct
#89

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard65516925.8%-19.4%
sprint1693923.1%-19.3%
middle1042927.9%-16.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open71717824.8%-22.9%
graded (A)1333727.8%-11.2%
sprint graded (D)681725.0%-4.8%
other16743.8%—
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park3138627.5%-30.1%
Romford2696624.5%-10.7%
Monmore831922.9%-19.5%
Towcester791316.5%-54.2%
Dunstall Park721926.4%-7.1%
Hove50918.0%-47.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M L Locke's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
HEADFORD SARAH281346.4%23.73s
HEADFORD LILY301343.3%23.92s
ANNADOWN WARRIOR181161.1%28.50s
BLUEJIG OUTLAW241145.8%34.96s