#367

M T Field

▼12

Best rank this season: #64

Runs
737
Wins
126
Win %
17.1%
Place %
33.5%
Dogs
38
Tracks
10

Are you M T Field? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 626 runs read from the stewards' comments

4% break quickly22% slow away19% met trouble50% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#128
17 Aug
#139
24 Aug
#245
31 Aug
#287
7 Sept
#301
14 Sept
#304
21 Sept
#323
28 Sept
#323
5 Oct
#340
12 Oct
#355
19 Oct
#367
26 Oct
#367

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5339317.4%-23.3%
sprint971818.6%+5.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)5239217.6%-22.4%
sprint graded (D)941718.1%+5.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park61410817.6%-18.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M T Field's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TAFFY SARRUG40513%2026-10-26
LYNNIA TRUBBYS39718%2026-10-26
BLUNTYS BLUE EYE36617%2026-10-26
TAFFY GWENLLIAN33721%2026-10-26
LYNNIA MAISIE30827%2026-10-26
MOULTON MELANIE25624%2026-10-26
MOULTON MAXINE19421%2026-10-26
IVY HILL ARCHIE16425%2026-10-26
WOOLLEYS WONDER9222%2026-10-26
Moulton Jessie6233%2026-10-26
LYNNIA MICK27415%2026-10-22
TAFFY WREXHAM24417%2026-10-22
MOULTON KATHLEEN18211%2026-10-22
Moulton Issy400%2026-10-22
Moulton Gracie4125%2026-10-22
Daring Smurf100%2026-10-22
MOULTON MICKEY21314%2026-10-21
ON THE RAZL19316%2026-10-21
LYNNIA ROSE1100%2026-10-21
HEATSEEKER26519%2026-10-19
LYNNIA DA DEVIL20525%2026-10-19
SOLID MILOS16319%2026-10-19
ANGELS OAKLEY13323%2026-10-14
LYNNIA QUEEN22418%2026-10-12