#348

N Chapman

▼7

Best rank this season: #36

Runs
200
Wins
35
Win %
17.5%
Place %
32.0%
Dogs
12
Tracks
3

Are you N Chapman? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 199 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly19% slow away16% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#51
17 Aug
#64
24 Aug
#251
31 Aug
#247
7 Sept
#252
14 Sept
#255
21 Sept
#286
28 Sept
#319
5 Oct
#331
12 Oct
#341
19 Oct
#348
26 Oct
#348

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1893418.0%-27.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)951818.9%-32.9%
open801417.5%-16.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw1182622.0%-7.7%
Nottingham54611.1%-68.4%
Sheffield28310.7%-50.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

N Chapman's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TALLY HO SWIFT31723%2026-10-23
BRINKLEYS LOUIS28518%2026-10-23
BALLYMAC KIND26623%2026-10-23
GLENHEAD GRACE24313%2026-10-23
DAIRYLAND SHAN11218%2026-10-23
DAIRYLAND AMELIA10330%2026-10-23
Autumn Dancer200%2026-10-23
GLENHEAD SAM30620%2026-10-16
THAT SOUND1318%2026-07-18
MAKEIT ROULETTE400%2026-05-23
ZOROS BOO10110%2026-05-02
HURRY UP EMMET1119%2026-04-25