#365

P H Harnden

▼13

Best rank this season: #45

Runs
1003
Wins
172
Win %
17.1%
Place %
37.4%
Dogs
55
Tracks
4

Are you P H Harnden? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,040 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly23% slow away10% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#212
17 Aug
#203
24 Aug
#274
31 Aug
#294
7 Sept
#319
14 Sept
#327
21 Sept
#338
28 Sept
#328
5 Oct
#337
12 Oct
#352
19 Oct
#365
26 Oct
#372

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5669917.5%-26.0%
sprint4718117.2%-26.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4667917.0%-32.2%
sprint graded (D)4608117.6%-24.3%
open8689.3%-44.9%
graded (B)291241.4%+92.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester100217717.7%-25.0%
Nottingham2400.0%-100.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P H Harnden's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SALACRES BULLET38718%2026-10-27
CHELMS JACOB33618%2026-10-27
SALACRES BEREZIA33618%2026-10-27
SALACRES WILD27726%2026-10-27
SALACRES MERKEL26415%2026-10-27
SALACRES TIPSTER24313%2026-10-27
SALACRES SMILER20210%2026-10-27
SALACRESVICTORIA20420%2026-10-27
SALACRES SHOWMAN16319%2026-10-27
SALACRES MACHINE13215%2026-10-27
SALACRES SAHARA29414%2026-10-26
SALACRES SEREN24938%2026-10-26
SALACRES LINCOLN19526%2026-10-26
PLAZA KATHLEEN19316%2026-10-26
SALACRESGOVERNOR1616%2026-10-26
Salacres Lanark200%2026-10-26
SALACRES LOGAN27622%2026-10-22
SALACRES PIP18422%2026-10-22
SALACRES ANN32413%2026-10-20
SALACRES CATH26312%2026-10-20
SALACRES SELECT22523%2026-10-20
SALACRES SHOWOFF21210%2026-10-20
SALACRES LUCIA15320%2026-10-20
SALACRES DANCER8113%2026-10-20