#11

P Janssens

▲2

Best rank this season: #3

Runs
237
Wins
79
Win %
33.3%
Place %
57.8%
Dogs
21
Tracks
13

Are you P Janssens? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 181 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly15% slow away27% met trouble35% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#15
10 Aug
#11
17 Aug
#13
24 Aug
#13
31 Aug
#15
7 Sept
#18
14 Sept
#23
21 Sept
#21
28 Sept
#15
5 Oct
#13
12 Oct
#11
19 Oct
#15

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1254032.0%-36.2%
sprint251248.0%-7.2%
middle21628.6%-61.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open1645634.1%-34.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester822429.3%-33.5%
Central Park401742.5%-35.7%
Nottingham18844.4%-14.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Janssens's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
RUSHMOOR HAZEL6233%2026-10-24
Droopys Erlybird4125%2026-10-24
Shado Venus400%2026-10-18
Shado Pluto4125%2026-10-18
ROMEO EMPIRE19842%2026-10-17
YAHOO MEGAN19947%2026-10-17
ROMEO TOMCAT13538%2026-10-17
ROMEO SICARIO100%2026-10-17
DROOPYS PLUNGE4375%2026-10-11
ROMEO ARRAN1119%2026-10-03
ROMEO ABILITY17635%2026-09-16
SLICK SENATOR7114%2026-09-06
RODRIGUEZ3133%2026-08-22
FABULOUS ARIA16850%2026-08-09
FABULOUS HEKA18317%2026-08-01
SLICK SKYLARK15533%2026-08-01
ROMEO ALLIANCE400%2026-08-01
SLICK SENTINEL11327%2026-06-06
ROMEO STEEL5360%2026-04-11