#154

P Milner

▲7

Best rank this season: #16

Runs
223
Wins
48
Win %
21.5%
Place %
38.1%
Dogs
23
Tracks
9

Are you P Milner? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 237 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly16% slow away29% met trouble33% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#56
17 Aug
#60
24 Aug
#97
31 Aug
#128
7 Sept
#128
14 Sept
#152
21 Sept
#162
28 Sept
#161
5 Oct
#159
12 Oct
#161
19 Oct
#154
26 Oct
#152

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1854423.8%-19.5%
middle27518.5%-46.5%
sprint25728.0%+15.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open2064722.8%-19.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Doncaster1022423.5%-29.8%
Towcester45817.8%-23.9%
Sunderland20630.0%+48.1%
Central Park19947.4%+44.7%
Monmore16212.5%-67.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Milner's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HEADFORD ASHER7229%2026-10-24
THE OTHER MYRA6350%2026-10-24
KEEFILL MO19526%2026-10-23
KEEFILL WALKER14536%2026-10-23
DROOPYS GABBY5240%2026-10-23
THE OTHER WINX24417%2026-10-17
THE OTHER CHIEF25520%2026-10-10
KEEFILL TEAK12325%2026-10-10
Keefill Bluey300%2026-10-03
ABIGAILS CIAN21733%2026-09-26
EPIC REBEL19211%2026-09-26
KEEFILL BINGO400%2026-09-26
KEEFILL INDY5120%2026-09-12
BALLYMAC LUCIA200%2026-09-05
KEEFILL GOOSE16319%2026-08-22
FIRST ADDITION10550%2026-08-15
KEEFILL ROCKY13323%2026-08-01
MATCHING JAMAS4125%2026-07-18
KEEFILL ROSE500%2026-05-09
DROOPYS GLAM10330%2026-04-25
MONTY BURNS4125%2026-04-25
KEEFILL DARES5120%2026-03-21
AVONGATE VENUS200%2026-03-01
KEEFILL VALE300%2026-02-04