#497

P N Godfrey

▲38

Best rank this season: #323

Runs
106
Wins
15
Win %
14.2%
Place %
27.4%
Dogs
7
Tracks
9

Are you P N Godfrey? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 110 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly11% slow away23% met trouble33% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#347
17 Aug
#351
24 Aug
#416
31 Aug
#466
7 Sept
#489
14 Sept
#503
21 Sept
#517
28 Sept
#527
5 Oct
#519
12 Oct
#535
19 Oct
#497
26 Oct
#511

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard781316.7%-48.7%
sprint1915.3%+36.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open9877.1%-48.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester54611.1%-18.8%
Nottingham1600.0%-100.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P N Godfrey's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ARTHUR LOBSTER2100%2026-10-28
ARTHUR PORTION2115%2026-10-28
ARTHUR ITUS1915%2026-10-28
Arthur Second400%2026-10-28
Arthur Tomato9556%2026-10-11
ARTHUR BITTER13754%2026-09-27
ARTHUR MINUTE2314%2026-09-20