#289

R Lambe

▼45

Best rank this season: #54

Runs
412
Wins
77
Win %
18.7%
Place %
35.4%
Dogs
38
Tracks
14

Are you R Lambe? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 387 runs read from the stewards' comments

1% break quickly29% slow away26% met trouble37% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#59
17 Aug
#82
24 Aug
#185
31 Aug
#195
7 Sept
#210
14 Sept
#224
21 Sept
#227
28 Sept
#223
5 Oct
#218
12 Oct
#244
19 Oct
#289
26 Oct
#297

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3226520.2%-21.9%
sprint621016.1%-33.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2495421.7%-18.9%
open791215.2%-26.7%
sprint graded (D)46919.6%-30.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park3116420.6%-23.5%
Nottingham23417.4%+12.0%
Tralee18316.7%-60.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Lambe's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SANTAS TORNADO17529%2026-10-26
YVONNES BAB17635%2026-10-26
FLYING DESIRE11436%2026-10-26
MARVELLOUS NEWS16213%2026-10-22
SLIPPY ALAN1100%2026-10-22
RUTHS LASS11218%2026-10-22
GROVESHILL BOSS10220%2026-10-22
Tombola5120%2026-10-22
SLIPPY CHRIS17424%2026-10-21
ESCAPE ARTIST12325%2026-10-21
KLASSICAL DAVY800%2026-10-21
Whoops Larry400%2026-10-21
BILLIS HOFFA19632%2026-10-17
DA MIGHTY MAN19526%2026-10-17
DAPPER DAFFY8113%2026-10-17
BREEZER30310%2026-10-15
ADVANTAGE RULE10330%2026-10-11
DEVILGATE JOE23522%2026-09-26
DEVILGATE LASS17318%2026-09-23
FREEWAY BELL7114%2026-09-23
CEEJAY SPARKLE14321%2026-09-19
MINELLA SAM3133%2026-08-23
CLEMMIES LASS20420%2026-07-30
KEELANS DOLLY5120%2026-07-27