#232

R Taberner

▼4

Best rank this season: #25

Runs
2103
Wins
413
Win %
19.6%
Place %
38.4%
Dogs
128
Tracks
21

Are you R Taberner? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 2,098 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly29% slow away13% met trouble47% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#172
17 Aug
#183
24 Aug
#233
31 Aug
#226
7 Sept
#227
14 Sept
#227
21 Sept
#242
28 Sept
#235
5 Oct
#226
12 Oct
#228
19 Oct
#232
26 Oct
#232

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard155432120.7%-17.1%
sprint4026917.2%-30.3%
middle1372014.6%-33.3%
stayer15320.0%-56.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)118526222.1%-21.8%
open4886713.7%-20.6%
sprint graded (D)3366218.5%-27.6%
invitation771418.2%+18.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Monmore175334919.9%-22.8%
Sheffield932021.5%+43.7%
Dunstall Park73912.3%-35.3%
Romford551120.0%-17.9%
Towcester4349.3%-30.1%
Central Park22313.6%-19.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

R Taberner's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Best time
HOLDING AERO391333.3%28.08s
ADELINESFIRSTDOG231043.5%15.75s