#294

S R Miller

▼20

Best rank this season: #178

Runs
333
Wins
62
Win %
18.6%
Place %
35.7%
Dogs
29
Tracks
14

Are you S R Miller? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 908 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly11% slow away19% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#256
17 Aug
#250
24 Aug
#272
31 Aug
#341
7 Sept
#338
14 Sept
#287
21 Sept
#293
28 Sept
#263
5 Oct
#293
12 Oct
#274
19 Oct
#294
26 Oct
#308

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5499417.1%-31.1%
sprint3237021.7%-24.5%
middle3213.1%-53.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4228119.2%-27.5%
sprint graded (D)2295323.1%-22.1%
open2232410.8%-42.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Star Pelaw71813919.4%-24.2%
Sunderland75912.0%-40.7%
Newcastle39410.3%-63.8%
Monmore21419.0%-33.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S R Miller's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
FRUITY AYE AYE27311%2026-10-27
FRUITY LOXLEYS24521%2026-10-27
WHEATSHEAF STAR23522%2026-10-27
PAPPYS BERRY21314%2026-10-27
WESTFORTH SAMMY18633%2026-10-27
DAIRYLAND ACE15533%2026-10-27
FREEDOM OZARK8338%2026-10-27
TRIMMER THUNDER600%2026-10-27
EMERS DASHA3267%2026-10-27
KNACKSTAR37616%2026-10-26
GLENBOWEN MABEL37822%2026-10-26
AM THE GAFFER22732%2026-10-26
SALTEES KAYLA21733%2026-10-26
FRUITY MINTY14321%2026-10-26
VIOLETS GIRL13538%2026-10-26
CHERRY DARLING13323%2026-10-26
Fruity Flyer600%2026-10-26
Fruity Replay500%2026-10-26
Ballyquin Ginny200%2026-10-26
BIRTLEY HOOPSTAR16319%2026-10-23
LUCY JAY6117%2026-10-23
STATE LEGEND16319%2026-10-20
THE OTHER CRUZ16213%2026-10-17
GLAVIN MAZ9333%2026-10-17