#90

W B L Hamilton

▼1

Best rank this season: #57

Runs
45
Wins
11
Win %
24.4%
Place %
42.2%
Dogs
5
Tracks
10

Are you W B L Hamilton? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 56 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly9% slow away18% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#57
10 Aug
#66
17 Aug
#69
24 Aug
#76
31 Aug
#67
7 Sept
#70
14 Sept
#62
21 Sept
#69
28 Sept
#78
5 Oct
#89
12 Oct
#90
19 Oct
#92

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard441022.7%-18.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open2328.7%-65.2%
invitation18422.2%-54.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield23417.4%-64.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-05

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

W B L Hamilton's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
JACKTAVERN TURBO21838%2026-10-11
JACKTAVERN BOOM12217%2026-10-03
TELLS STAR100%2026-08-16
TODDYS TANK9111%2026-07-18
CARRICK FERGIE7114%2026-07-11
NOT SO SLOW300%2026-05-17
OSCAR THE GROUCH200%2026-04-10
BUSHPARK DEL BOY200%2026-03-29