#236

E O Driver

▼3

Best rank this season: #8

Runs
929
Wins
182
Win %
19.6%
Place %
38.0%
Dogs
78
Tracks
17

Are you E O Driver? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 963 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly14% slow away14% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#121
17 Aug
#140
24 Aug
#214
31 Aug
#212
7 Sept
#224
14 Sept
#225
21 Sept
#230
28 Sept
#212
5 Oct
#235
12 Oct
#233
19 Oct
#236
26 Oct
#236

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard84817821.0%-15.5%
sprint911415.4%-50.3%
middle24625.0%+110.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)60713021.4%-21.3%
open2134018.8%-13.4%
sprint graded (D)601016.7%-36.5%
invitation43920.9%+47.5%
other19421.1%+44.7%
hurdles16318.8%-13.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham74516321.9%-17.2%
Sheffield581017.2%+35.2%
Doncaster45613.3%-45.7%
Monmore39615.4%-25.3%
Dunstall Park32412.5%-2.3%
Towcester20315.0%-15.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

E O Driver's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
STELLAS SMARTIE27830%2026-10-24
SKYFALL KHAN27726%2026-10-24
FREDERICO271141%2026-10-24
QUILL QUIDS14214%2026-10-24
VANCOUVER SIMON4125%2026-10-24
BALLYBOSS HACK13323%2026-10-23
BUSTA CHERRY9444%2026-10-23
SKYFALL KITZIE8338%2026-10-23
MID TIPP NORA8225%2026-10-23
FURCOMBE HALL21419%2026-10-22
LOXLEYS WILDCAT16213%2026-10-22
BALLYMAC OTTI6233%2026-10-22
Mid Tipp Festy5120%2026-10-22
Madam Mim5120%2026-10-22
Beaming Rogaire300%2026-10-22
RATHCOOLE REDS28621%2026-10-21
SALEEN STUNNER19421%2026-10-21
MOSSRICH SALLY18844%2026-10-21
BALLYMAC SELMA7343%2026-10-21
TROMORA JENNY23417%2026-10-19
NO BETTER FEELIN19526%2026-10-19
SKYFALL BLISS18317%2026-10-19
MID TIPP MAGGIE16531%2026-10-19
SHEEZATWISTER14214%2026-10-19